| 
The Litigation Section of the State Bar of Texas
Committees

2018-2019 LITIGATION SECTION COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

Executive Committee
Wes Christian (Chair)
Jennifer Doan (Chair Elect)
Xavier Rodriguez (Vice Chair)
Cade Browning (Treasurer)
J Paul Manning (Secretary)
Carlos Eduardo Cardenas (Immediate Past Chair)

Finance Committee
Cade Browning (Chair)
Xavier Rodriguez
Carlos Eduardo Cardenas
Wes Christian
J Paul Manning
Jennifer Doan

News for the Bar
Elizabeth Brandon (Chair)
Robin Darr
Alissa Rubin Gomez
Lauren Fincher
Josh White

New Member Orientation
Carlos Eduardo Cardenas (Chair)
Jennifer Doan
Christy Amuny
Cade Browning

The Advocate
Rebecca Simmons (Chair)
Lonny Hoffman (Editor in Chief)
Xavier Rodriguez
Cade Browning
Robin Darr
Christine Stetson
Sofia Ramon
Slater Elza
Brian Lauten
Josh White
(Editorial Board Members)

Nominations
Xavier Rodriguez (Chair)
Carlos Eduardo Cardenas
Ray Thomas
Rebecca Simmons
Paula Hinton

Annual Meeting
J Paul Manning (Co-Chair)
Steve Cagle (Co-Chair)
Rebecca Vela
Christine Stetson
Slater Elza
Lauren Fincher
Paula Hinton

Litigation Update
Geoff Gannaway (Co-Chair)
Xavier Rodriguez (Co-Chair)
Lauren Fincher
Paula Hinton
Morgan Thomas
Mitch Chaney
Josh White

On-Line CLE
Jason Fulton (Chair)
Rebecca Simmons
Xavier Rodriguez
Sofia Ramon
Slater Elza
Greg Love

Grants/Pro Bono
Jason Fulton(Co-Chair)
Alissa Rubin Gomez (Co-Chair)
Geoff Gannaway
Mitch Chaney
Xavier Rodriguez
Elizabeth Brandon
Christine Stetson
Mitzi Mayfield

Long Term Planning (Ad Hoc)
Hayes Fuller (Chair)
Mark Shank
Amy Stewart
Jennifer Doan
Xavier Rodriguez
Linda McDonald

Luke Soules Award
Rebecca Vela (Chair)
Cade Browning
Sofia Ramon
Ray Thomas
Craig Enoch

Texas Legends Project
Jennifer Doan (Co-Chair)
Geoff Gannaway (Co-Chair)
Mitch Chaney
Robin Darr
Alissa Rubin Gomez
J Paul Manning
Morgan Thomas
Quentin Brogdon - ABOTA Representative
Brian Lauten - TTLA Representative
Marshall Wood
Karen Burgess
Amy Saberian
Mitzi Mayfield – TADC Representative
Greg Love
Ruby Sondock
Royal Furgeson
Christy Amuny

Website/Social Media/Marketing
Rebecca Simmons (Co-Chair)
Steve Cagle (Co-Chair)
Jason Fulton
J Paul Manning
Jennifer Doan
Geoff Gannaway
Morgan Thomas
Elizabeth Brandon
Marshall Wood

Legislative
Ray Thomas (Co-Chair)
Mitch Chaney (Co-Chair)
Alissa Rubin Gomez
Pat Long Weaver
Craig Enoch
Victor Rodriguez
Susan Sullivan

Membership
Elizabeth Brandon (Co-Chair)
Lauren Fincher (Co-Chair)
Jason Fulton
Pat Long Weaver
Craig Enoch
Mitzi Mayfield
Quentin Brogdon - ABOTA Representative
Brian Lauten - TTLA Representative
TADC Representative




© Copyright Litigation Section. All rights reserved. Legal Terms and Conditions | State Bar of Texas | Sitemap